Premier League
 Date & Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Sun 22/09/2013 - 11:00ThoroughbredsCheltenham College read match report 55-35 win
Sun 29/09/2013 - 13:00OldhamAway read match report 33-66 loss
Sun 06/10/2013 - 11:00Team Bath ToucansCheltenham College read match report 45-38 win
Sun 13/10/2013 - 11:00OakswayCheltenham College read match report 57-37 win
Sun 20/10/2013 - 13:00The DownsAway read match report 38-51 loss
Sun 03/11/2013 - 11:00Viper 10 BladesCheltenham College read match report 34-49 loss
Sun 10/11/2013 - 13:00Leeds AthleticAway read match report 38-39 loss
Sun 17/11/2013 - 11:00AcademyCheltenham College read match report 57-48 win
Sun 01/12/2013 - 11:00New CambellCheltenham College read match report 54-22 win
Sun 15/12/2013 - 13:00ThoroughbredsAway read match report 59-47 win
Sun 12/01/2014 - 11:00OldhamCheltenham College read match report 34-59 loss
Sun 26/01/2014 - 13:00Team Bath ToucansAway 30-44 loss
Sun 02/02/2014 - 13:00OakswayAway read match report 41-38 win
Sun 09/02/2014 - 11:30The DownsCheltenham College read match report 50-36 win
Sun 16/02/2014 - 13:00Viper 10 BladesAway read match report 43-36 win
Sun 02/03/2014 - 11:00Leeds AthleticCheltenham College 45-35 win
Sun 09/03/2014 - 13:00AcademyAway read match report 34-46 loss
Sun 16/03/2014 - Prem RV4  
Sun 23/03/2014 - 13:00New CambellAway  
Sun 30/03/2014 - Prem RV2  
Sun 06/04/2014 - Prem RV3  
Sun 13/04/2014 - Prem RV1  
Sun 03/05/2014 - 3rd and 4th play offs  

 

Regional 2 - Hucclecote A - Stars
 Date & Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Sun 08/06/2013 - 14:00  
Sat 01/07/2013 - 15:00RaychemGlos uni  
Sun 08/09/2013 - Pre Season RL Tournament  
Sat 21/09/2013 - 11:00Hucclecote BBournside school read match report 53-31 win
Sat 28/09/2013 - 11:00Roman GlassBournside school read match report 62-26 win
Sat 05/10/2013 - AlmondsburyAway read match report 60-41 win
Sat 12/10/2013 - 11:00TitansBournside School read match report 68-35 win
Sat 19/10/2013 - PinehurstAway read match report 53-35 win
Sat 02/11/2013 - Plymouth MarjonsAway read match report 53-26 win
Sat 09/11/2013 - 11:00Carol AnneBournside School read match report 73-26 win
Sat 16/11/2013 - WestonAway read match report 67-27 win
Sat 30/11/2013 - 11:00RaychemBournside School read match report 59-29 win
Sat 14/12/2013 - 11:00Hucclecote BBournside School read match report 55-39 win
Sat 11/01/2014 - Roman GlassAway 62-40 win
Sat 18/01/2014 - Reserve Date  
Sat 01/02/2014 - 11:00AlmondsburyBournside School 75-42 win
Sat 08/02/2014 - TitansAway 36-33 win
Sat 15/02/2014 - 11:00PinehurstBournside School 59-37 win
Sat 01/03/2014 - 11:00Plymouth MarjonsBournside School  
Sat 08/03/2014 - Carol AnneAway read match report 73-26 win
Sat 15/03/2014 - Reserve Date  
Sun 22/03/2014 - WestonAway 90-44 win
Sat 29/03/2014 - RaychemAway read match report 59-44 win

 

Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets
 Date & Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Sat 08/09/2013 - 14:00Pre Season RL Tournament  
Sat 21/09/2013 - 11:00Hucclecote ABournside read match report 31-53 loss
Sat 28/09/2013 - Carol AnneAway read match report 34-43 loss
Sat 05/10/2013 - 15:00WestonGlos Uni read match report 53-34 win
Sat 12/10/2013 - RaychemAway read match report 25-34 loss
Sat 19/10/2013 - 15:00Plymouth MarjonsGlos Uni read match report 33-41 loss
Sat 02/11/2013 - 15:00Roman GlassGlos Uni read match report 44-43 win
Sat 09/11/2013 - AlmondsburyAway read match report 52-42 win
Sat 16/11/2013 - 15:00TitansGlos Uni read match report 43-43 draw
Sat 30/11/2013 - PinehurstAway read match report 34-39 loss
Sat 14/12/2013 - 11:00Hucclecote ABournside School 39-55 loss
Sat 11/01/2014 - 15:00Carol AnneGlos Uni read match report 53-49  
Sat 18/01/2014 - Reserve Date  
Sat 01/02/2014 - WestonAway read match report 47-52 win
Sat 08/02/2014 - 11:00RaychemBournside read match report 41-40 win
Sat 15/02/2014 - Plymouth MarjonsAway read match report 55-33 win
Sat 08/03/2014 - 10:30AlmondsburyGlos Uni 39-68 loss
Sat 15/03/2014 - Reserve Date  
Sat 22/03/2014 - TitansAway 27-42 loss
Sat 29/03/2014 - 14:30PinehurstGlos Uni read match report 61-37 win
Sat 02/04/2014 - Roman GlassAway read match report 38-56 loss

 

Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes
 Date & Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Sat 14/09/2013 - 14:00Prem and Div 1 Tournament  
Sat 21/09/2013 - 12:30RandwickNetball Dome read match report 37-28 win
Sat 28/09/2013 - 11:00Challengers RocketsNetball Dome read match report 37-30 win
Sat 05/10/2013 - 11:00Challengers FlyersNetball Dome read match report 48-33 win
Sat 12/10/2013 - 12:30Glos Ladies ANetball Dome read match report 36-34 win
Thr 17/10/2013 - 20:00Bateman V SurvivorsCheltenham College 34-39 loss
Sat 19/10/2013 - 12:30Bishops Cleeve FilliesNetball Dome read match report 64-23 win
Sat 09/11/2013 - 14:00BYENetball Dome  
Sat 16/11/2013 - 12:30LightningNetball Dome read match report 49-37 win
Sat 23/11/2013 - 14:00CirencesterNetball Dome read match report 44-31 win
Sat 30/11/2013 - 11:00Glos Ladies BNetball Dome read match report 33-39 loss
Sat 07/12/2013 - Bateman Play by Date Rd 2  
Sat 14/12/2013 - 12:30RandwickNetball Dome read match report 46-30 win
Sat 21/12/2013 - Reserve DateBentham  
Sat 11/01/2014 - 11:00Challengers RocketsNetball Dome read match report 45-46 loss
Sat 18/01/2014 - 11:00Challengers FlyersNetball Dome read match report 52-21 win
Sat 25/01/2014 - 14:00Bateman Q- Final  
Sat 01/02/2014 - 12:30Glos Ladies ANetball Dome read match report 46-39 win
Sat 08/02/2014 - 12:30Bishops Cleeve FilliesNetball Dome read match report 62-20 win
Sat 01/03/2014 - BYENetball Dome  
Sat 08/03/2014 - Bateman Semi  
Sat 15/03/2014 - 12:30LightningNetball Dome 45-25 win
Sat 22/03/2014 - 14:00CirencesterNetball Dome 54-35 win
Sat 29/03/2014 - 11:00Glos Ladies BNetball Dome 55-36 win
Sat 05/04/2014 - Bateman Finals v ChallengersNetball Dome read match report 48-32 win
Sat 12/04/2014 - 14:00Reserve Date - EasterBentham  

 

Glos League Premier Division Lightning
 Date & Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Sat 14/09/2013 - 14:00Tournament Prem and division 1  
Sat 21/09/2013 - 11:00BYENetball Dome  
Sat 28/09/2013 - 12:30Challengers FlyersNetball Dome read match report 31-41 loss
Sat 05/10/2013 - 14:00Glos Ladies ANetball Dome read match report 32- 50 loss
Sat 12/10/2013 - 12:30CirencesterNetball Dome read match report 19-43 loss
Sat 19/10/2013 - 11:00Glos Ladies BNetball Dome read match report 33-33 draw
Tue 22/10/2013 - 20:00Bateman v Cheltenham LadiesCheltenham College next rd win
Sat 09/11/2013 - 12:30RandwickNetball Dome read match report 27-24 win
Sat 16/11/2013 - 12:30HurricanesNetball Dome read match report 37-49 loss
Sat 23/11/2013 - 11:00Bishops Cleeve FilliesNetball Dome read match report 31-44 loss
Sat 30/11/2013 - 11:00Challengers RocketsNetball Dome read match report 28-49 loss
Sat 07/12/2013 - Bateman Play by Date Rd 2  
Sat 14/12/2013 - 11:00BYENetball Dome  
Sat 21/12/2013 - Resereve DateBentham  
Sat 11/01/2014 - 12:30Challengers FlyersNetball Dome 25-38 loss
Sat 18/01/2014 - 14:00Glos Ladies ANetball Dome read match report 30-44 loss
Sat 25/01/2014 - Bateman-Per Ardua Qtr Finals  
Sat 01/02/2014 - 12:30CirencesterNetball Dome read match report 32-34 loss
Sat 08/02/2014 - 11:00Glos Ladies BNetball Dome read match report 39-34 win
Sat 01/03/2014 - 12:30RandwickNetball Dome read match report 22-48 loss
Sat 08/03/2014 - Bateman Semi  
Sat 15/03/2014 - 12:30HurricanesNetball Dome 25-45 loss
Sat 22/03/2014 - 11:00Bishops Cleeve FilliesNetball Dome read match report 20-23 loss
Sat 29/03/2014 - 11:00Challengers RocketsNetball Dome read match report 16-54 loss
Sat 05/04/2014 - 14:00Bateman Finals  
Sat 12/04/2014 - 14:00Reserve Date - EasterBentham  

 

Glos League Division 1 Storm
 Date & Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Sat 14/09/2013 - 09:30Tournament Prem and division 1Football Dome read match report  
Sat 21/09/2013 - 15:30Park LadiesNetball Dome read match report 33-36 loss
Sat 28/09/2013 - 15:30ChurchdownNetball Dome read match report 17-32 loss
Sat 05/10/2013 - 11:00Nomads AFootball Dome read match report 23-43 loss
Sat 12/10/2013 - 15:30Cheltenham Ladies ANetball Dome read match report 26-42 loss
Sat 19/10/2013 - 12:30New Red SaintsFootball Dome read match report 17-46 loss
Wed 23/10/2013 - 20:00Bateman v NomadsGlos uni 55-47 win
Sat 09/11/2013 - 11:00Old Chelts (B) BulletsFootball Dome read match report 26-59 loss
Sat 16/11/2013 - 14:00RednockNetball Dome read match report 38-30 win
Sat 23/11/2013 - 12:30Survivors AFootball Dome read match report 29-56 loss
Sat 30/11/2013 - 14:00StroudNetball Dome read match report 41-59 loss
Sat 07/12/2013 - 14:00Bateman Play by Date Rd 2  
Sat 14/12/2013 - 12:30Park LadiesFootball Dome read match report 59-39 win
Sat 21/12/2013 - 14:00Resereve DateBentham  
Sat 11/01/2014 - 11:00ChurchdownFootball Dome read match report 51-29 win
Sat 18/01/2014 - 15:30Nomads ANetball Dome read match report 18-54 loss
Sat 25/01/2014 - 14:00Bateman Q- Final  
Sat 01/02/2014 - 15:30Cheltenham Ladies ANetball Dome read match report 54-32 win
Sat 08/02/2014 - 15:30New Red SaintsNetball Dome read match report 31-48 loss
Sat 01/03/2014 - 14:00Old Chelts (B) BulletsFootball Dome read match report 32-50 loss
Sat 08/03/2014 - 14:00Bateman Semi  
Sat 15/03/2014 - 14:00RednockFootball Dome read match report 37-31 win
Sat 22/03/2014 - 14:00Survivors AFootball Dome read match report 34-45 loss
Sat 29/03/2014 - 12:30StroudFootball Dome read match report 47-69 loss
Sat 05/04/2014 - 14:00Bateman Finals  
Sat 12/04/2014 - 14:00Reserve Date - EasterBentham  

 

Glos League Division 2 Tornadoes
 Date & Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Sun 15/09/2013 - 14:00Tournament Division 2-3-4 and 5  
Sat 21/09/2013 - 15:30Nomads BFootball Dome read match report 44-40 win
Sat 28/09/2013 - 12:30ChurchdownFootball Dome read match report 39-41 loss
Sat 05/10/2013 - 15:30Seven UpFootball Dome read match report 39-19 win
Sat 12/10/2013 - 12:30Barnett WaddinghamFootball Dome read match report 43-35 win
Sat 19/10/2013 - 15:30RandwickFootball Dome read match report 35-29 win
Sat 26/10/2013 - Bateman bye  
Sat 09/11/2013 - 15:30Old Chelts RocketsFootball Dome read match report 49-46 win
Sat 16/11/2013 - 14:00StroudFootball Dome read match report 39-38 win
Sat 23/11/2013 - 12:30Bishops Cleeve FilliesFootball Dome read match report 31-32 loss
Sat 30/11/2013 - 15:30CirencesterFootball Dome read match report 52-64 loss
Sat 07/12/2013 - 14:00Randwick BatemanCheltenham college 29-47 loss
Sat 14/12/2013 - 11:00Nomads BFootball Dome 55-33 win
Sat 21/12/2013 - 14:00Resereve DateBentham  
Sat 11/01/2014 - 15:30ChurchdownFootball Dome read match report 24-43 loss
Sat 18/01/2014 - 14:00Seven UpFootball Dome read match report 36-33 win
Sat 25/01/2014 - 14:00Bateman Q- Final  
Sat 01/02/2014 - 15:30Barnett WaddinghamFootball Dome read match report 47-54 loss
Sat 08/02/2014 - 12:30RandwickFootball Dome read match report 22-46 loss
Sat 01/03/2014 - 12:30Old Chelts RocketsFootball Dome 41-35 win
Sat 08/03/2014 - 14:00Bateman Semi  
Sat 15/03/2014 - 12:30StroudFootball Dome read match report 46-44 win
Sat 22/03/2014 - 14:00Bishops Cleeve FilliesFootball Dome 39-28 win
Sat 29/03/2014 - 14:00CirencesterFootball Dome read match report 23-49 loss
Sat 05/04/2014 - 14:00Bateman Finals  
Sat 12/04/2014 - 14:00Reserve Date - Easter  

 

U16 Regional League
 Date & Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Sun 22/09/2013 - 09:30Bentham TournamentRandwick and Old Chelts read match report win
Sun 27/10/2013 - Regional play offsExeter read match report 3rd win
Sun 01/12/2013 - West exeAway read match report 56-30 win
Sun 15/12/2013 - BournemouthAway read match report 62-24 win
Sun 19/01/2014 - 10:30Team JetsHome Oxstalls read match report 38-37 win
Sun 02/02/2014 - 13:30SaintsHome read match report 40-42 loss
Sun 09/02/2014 - 13:30Team BathHome read match report 34-35 loss
Sun 23/02/2014 - PooleHome read match report 36-43 loss

 

Under 16 juniors
 Date & Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Sun 22/09/2013 - 09:30TournamentBentham  
Sun 29/09/2013 - 10:30CirencesterBentham read match report 9-20 loss
Sun 20/10/2013 - 10:30Old CHelts CBentham read match report 13-15 loss
Sun 10/11/2013 - 10:00Old Chelts ABentham read match report 58-5 loss
Sun 24/11/2013 - 09:30Old. Chelts B (9.45)Bentham read match report 5-48 loss
Sun 08/12/2013 - 10:30Stroud B (10.50)Bentham read match report 25-9 win
Sun 12/01/2014 - 09:30Tommies ( 9.45)Bentham read match report 9-12 loss
Sun 09/02/2014 - 09:30Glos Ladies (9.45)Bentham read match report 12-26 loss
Sun 02/03/2014 - 10:30Stroud A (10.50) umpire sortedBentham 24-54 loss
Sun 30/03/2014 - Reserve DateBentham  

 

Under 14 juniors
 Date & Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Sun 29/09/2013 - 09:30A v Randwick GoldFootball Dome Conceded win
Sun 29/09/2013 - 09:30B v TommiesFootball Dome read match report 40-4 win
Sun 20/10/2013 - 12:00A v Old Chelts ANetball Dome read match report 36-11 win
Sun 20/10/2013 - 09:30B v CirencesterFootball Dome read match report 18-21 loss
Sun 10/11/2013 - 09:30A v StroudFootball Dome read match report 74-2 win
Sun 10/11/2013 - 10:30B v ChallengersFootball Dome read match report 54-2 win
Sun 24/11/2013 - 10:30A v Old Chelts BFootball Dome read match report 58-10 win
Sun 24/11/2013 - 09:30B v Old Chelts AFootball Dome 35-23 loss
Sun 08/12/2013 - 10:30A v Cirencester 10.50Football Dome Conceded win
Sun 08/12/2013 - 12:00B v Old Chelts B 12.00Netball Dome 20-21 loss
Sun 12/01/2014 - 09:30A v TommiesFootball Dome Conceded win
Sun 12/01/2014 - 09:30B v StroudFootball Dome 27-7 win
Sun 02/02/2014 - 10:30A v Randwick Amber 10.50Football Dome read match report 30-10 win
Sun 02/02/2014 - 10:30B v Randwick Gold 10.50Football Dome 43-5 win
Sun 09/02/2014 - 09:30A V BFootball Dome read match report 46-10 win
Sun 09/02/2014 - 09:30B v AFootball Dome 10-46 loss
Sun 02/03/2014 - 09:30A v FriendlyFootball Dome read match report 53-4 win
Sun 02/03/2014 - 09:30B v Randwick Ambers 10.50Football Dome  
Sun 23/03/2014 - 14:00TournamentNetball Dome  
Sun 30/03/2014 - Reserve DateBentham  

 

Under 13 juniors
 Date & Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Sun 13/10/2013 - 10:00A v Cirencester (10.06)Netball Dome read match report 21-1 win
Sun 13/10/2013 - 10:30B v Old Chelts C (10.27)Netball Dome Conceded loss
Sun 13/10/2013 - 11:00A v Old Chelts A (11.09)Netball Dome 14-3 win
Sun 13/10/2013 - 11:30B v Old Chelts BNetball Dome Conceded loss
Sun 13/10/2013 - 12:00A v Randwick B (12,12)Netball Dome 20-1 win
Sun 13/10/2013 - 12:30B v Glos Ladies Green ( 12.33)Netball Dome Conceded loss
Sun 17/11/2013 - 09:30Bentham  
Sun 19/01/2014 - 09:30A v Challengers 16-0 Stroud 5-6Bentham 1-2  
Sun 16/03/2014 - 09:30A v Randwick 5-2 glos 17-2Bentham 1-2  
Sun 23/03/2014 - 09:30TournamentBentham  

 

Under 12 juniors
 Date & Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Sun 13/10/2013 - 09:30A matchesFootball Dome read match report  
Sun 13/10/2013 - 10:00B matchesFootball Dome read match report  
Sun 17/11/2013 - 09:30A v Ciren,Stroud, BBentham read match report 2-3  
Sun 19/01/2014 - 09:30A v Glos,Randwick,Old Chelts,ChallengersBentham read match report 4-4 win
Sun 16/03/2014 - 09:30B x3Bentham read match report loss
Sun 23/03/2014 - 09:00TournamentBentham read match report  

 


Latest news :

09 April 2014
Congratulations
Not a Netballer a farmer


03 April 2014
April draw
100 club winners are ..............


26 March 2014
Well done
Katharine Chadwick - Team Bath


24 March 2014
Congratulation`s
Paige Reed


23 March 2014
England Screening
Paige Reed and Annabel Stayley


04 March 2014
100 club
The winners are..........


02 March 2014
Bath Futures
All 3 well done girls


20 February 2014
Weekly Round up
Just 2 Matches this week


12 February 2014
Weekly Round up
Feb 8th and 9th


05 February 2014
Weekly round up
See how the teams did


23 January 2014
Weekly round up
See how all the teams did this week


21 January 2014
Team Bath Futures
Well done Annabel, Rosanna and Jane


15 January 2014
First round up 2014
Mixed results


06 January 2014
100 Club
The winners are


17 December 2013
Round up
Great week


13 December 2013
Katie Noonan
Congratulations


15 November 2013
Week 6
Prem and regional


15 November 2013
Week 7
See how all teams got on!


04 November 2013
Congratulations
A boy


21 October 2013
Week 5
Quick review


17 October 2013
Week 4 round up
See how we did


12 October 2013
Week 3
See how the teams got on


04 October 2013
100 Club
Check out the first winners of the 100 club


04 October 2013
Week 2 round up
See how teams got on last week


02 October 2013
Carly Taylor
Surprise Suprise SUNDAY


22 September 2013
Week one Round up 21-22nd September
See How the teams got on


14 September 2013
Beckie Campbell
Beckie off to South Africa


30 August 2013
Well Done
Kelly Hull


28 August 2013
Well done
Paige reed


23 August 2013
Congratulations
A Netballer :)


19 August 2013
A Netball player
Congratulations


16 August 2013
Congratulations!
Well done to all our clever girlies!!


27 July 2013
Well done Kellie Hull
Coaches award


22 June 2013
Good news
We are pleased to announce


19 June 2013
Congratulations
Not a netball player but a football player


 


Jump to :

Premier League

Regional 2 - Hucclecote A - Stars

Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets

Glos League Premier Division Hurricanes

Glos League Premier Division Lightning

Glos League Division 1 Storm

Glos League Division 2 Tornadoes

U16 Regional League

Under 16 juniors

Under 14 juniors

Under 13 juniors

Under 12 juniors


 

Downloads :

junior player registration
matchfeescollectionform
rond up 2012-13
senior player registration form 2013.
training costs 2013-14

2012 News Letter

 

Our Sponsors