Latest match : 09/04/2022

Glos League Division 1 Storm

  vs   Randwick  at  Plock Court  score = 32-23 WIN 

Premier League

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sat 26/09/2021  13:30Western Park BladesCLC56-42WIN 
Sat 03/10/2021  YMCAAway53-34WIN 
Sat 10/10/2021  GrangetownAway70-57WIN 
Sat 17/10/2021  13:30LindenCLC40-50LOSS
Sat 31/10/2021  13:30New CambellCLC42-53LOSS
Sat 07/11/2021  13:30OldhamCLC49-53LOSS
Sat 28/11/2021  AcademyAway87-41LOSS
Sat 05/12/2021  TamsideAway52-68LOSS
Sat 12/12/2021  TurnfordHome46-35WIN 
Sat 09/01/2022  Western Park BladesAway72-55LOSS
Sat 23/01/2022  13:30YMCACLC58-35WIN 
Sat 30/01/2022  13:30GrangetownCLC66-49WIN 
Sat 06/02/2022  LindenAway36-57LOSS
Sat 20/02/2022  New CambellAway50-73LOSS
Sat 27/02/2022  13:30OldhamCLC73-38LOSS
Sat 06/03/2022  13:30AcademyCLC60-61LOSS
Sat 13/03/2022  13:30TamesideCLC59-43WIN 
Sat 20/03/2022  TurnfordAway63-59WIN 

Regional 1 - Hucclecote A - Stars

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sun 12/09/2021  09:00Regional 1,2 and 3 TournamentPlock Court     
Sat 02/10/2021  Team JetsTBA40-39WIN 
Sun 03/10/2021  GalmingtonAway47-52WIN 
Sun 10/10/2021  RomansAway42-45LOSS
Sun 17/10/2021  11:00MavericksCheltenham College47-53LOSS
Sun 31/10/2021  11:00ExeterCheltenham College37-53LOSS
Sun 07/11/2021  Team BathAway42-59LOSS
Sun 28/11/2021  AlmondsburyAway59-48WIN 
Sun 05/12/2021  WimborneAway34-55LOSS
Sun 12/12/2021  11:00PooleCheltenham College48-55LOSS
Sun 09/01/2022  11:00Team JetsCheltenham College25-45LOSS
Sun 16/01/2022  11:00GalmingtonCheltenham College41-48LOSS
Sun 23/01/2022  11:00RomansCheltenham College37-50LOSS
Sun 20/02/2022  MavericksAway44-48LOSS
Sun 20/02/2022  PooleAway41-58LOSS
Sun 27/02/2022  11:00AlmondsburyCheltenham College52-43LOSS
Sun 06/03/2022  11:00Team BathCheltenham College52-43LOSS
Sun 13/03/2022  11:00WimborneCheltenham College39-50LOSS

Regional 2 - Hucclecote B - Comets

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sun 12/09/2021  09:00Reginoal 1,2 and 3 TournamentPlock Court     
Sun 26/09/2021  14:30Tor KnightsBarnwood Park73-28 WIN 
Sat 02/10/2021  14:30RomansBarnwood Park71-30WIN 
Sat 09/10/2021  08:00Carol AnneAway67-45WIN 
Sat 16/10/2021  14:30BathBarnwood Park51-35WIN 
Sat 23/10/2021  TitansAway61-31WIN 
Sat 06/11/2021  14:30PinehustBarnwood Park58-52WIN 
Sat 27/11/2021  14:30CornwallBarnwood Park67-45WIN 
Sat 04/12/2021  BabylonAway52-39WIN 
Sat 11/12/2021  14:30WhitchurhBarnwood Park46-46DRAW
Sat 08/01/2022  KnightsAway47-33WIN 
Sat 15/01/2022  RomansAway63-39WIN 
Sat 22/01/2022  14:30Carol AnneBarnwood Park59-39WIN 
Sun 06/02/2022  BathAway61-49WIN 
Sat 19/02/2022  14:30TitansBarnwood Park55-50WIN 
Sat 19/02/2022  WhichchurchAway52-55LOSS
Sat 26/02/2022  PinehurstAway54-51WIN 
Sat 05/03/2022  CornwallAwayPostponed      
Sat 12/03/2022  14:30BabylonBarnwood Park75-42WIN 

Regional 3 - Hurricanes

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sun 12/09/2021  09:00Regional 1,2 and 3 TournamentPlock Court4th      
Sun 26/09/2021  11:00NationwideAway43-27WIN 
Sun 03/10/2021  13:00CrossbowCheltenham College42-47LOSS
Sun 10/10/2021  DevizesAway39-40LOSS
Sun 17/10/2021  11:30SaracensAway59-31WIN 
Sun 31/10/2021  13:00Imperial RoyalsCheltenham College45-20WIN 
Sun 07/11/2021  11:30BournemouthAway47-45WIN 
Sun 28/11/2021  13:00RaychemCheltenham Colleg48-46WIN 
Sun 05/12/2021  13:00Team BathCheltenham Colleg53-33WIN 
Sun 12/12/2021  11:00ChallengersHartpury35-44LOSS
Sun 09/01/2022  13:00NationwideCheltenham College52-49WIN 
Sat 15/01/2022  13:30CrossbowAway41-43LOSS
Sun 23/01/2022  13:00DevizesCheltenham College49-42WIN 
Sun 06/02/2022  13:00SaracensCheltenham CollegeConcedWIN 
Sun 20/02/2022  Imperial RoyalsAway34-50LOSS
Sun 27/02/2022  13:00BournmouthCheltenham College40-29WIN 
Sun 06/03/2022  14:30RaychemAway46-46DRAW
Sun 13/03/2022  11:30Team BathAway53-41WIN 
Sun 20/03/2022  13:00ChallengersCheltenham College43-58LOSS

Glos League Premier Division Lightning

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sat 18/09/2021  10:001 and 2 TournamentPlock CourtFinal 2ndLOSS
Sat 25/09/2021  14:00Challengers FlyersPlock Court45-48LOSS
Sat 02/10/2021  12:30Challengers JetsPlock Court53-26WIN 
Sat 09/10/2021  11:00UptonPlock Court39-42LOSS
Sat 16/10/2021  09:30Churchdown BlacksoxPlock Court66-51WIN 
Sat 06/11/2021  BYEBYE     
Sat 13/11/2021  09:30Glos LadiesPlock Court46-53LOSS
Sat 20/11/2021  11:00BC KnightsPlock Court44-41WIN 
Sat 27/11/2021  12:30BC SaintsPlock Court49-37WIN 
Sat 11/12/2021  14:00RandwickPlock Court57- 64LOSS
Sat 18/12/2021  14:00Challengers FlyersPlock CourtPostLOSS
Sat 08/01/2022  12:00Challengers JetsPlock Court35-40LOSS
Sat 15/01/2022  11:00UptonPlock Court76-31 WIN 
Sat 22/01/2022  09:30Churchdown BlacksoxPlock Court43-4WIN 
Sat 05/02/2022  BYEBYE     
Sat 12/02/2022  09:30Glos LadiesPlock Court53-62LOSS
Sat 05/03/2022  11:00BC KnightsPlock Court53-35WIN 
Sat 12/03/2022  12:30BC SaintsPlock Court46-46DRAW
Sat 26/03/2022  14:00RandwickPlock Court40-47LOSS

Glos League Division 1 Storm

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sat 18/09/2021  09:001 and 2 TournamentPlock CourtLOSS
Sat 25/09/2021  11:00RandwickPlock Court47-22WIN 
Sat 02/10/2021  12:30Old CheltsPlock Court54-26WIN 
Sat 09/10/2021  14:00FreestylersPlock Court40-53LOSS
Sat 16/10/2021  15:30Seven StarsPlock Court30-19WIN 
Sat 06/11/2021  15:30CirenPlock Court58-38WIN 
Sat 13/11/2021  14:00Curhdown PinksoxPlock Court44-36WIN 
Sat 20/11/2021  11:00Challegers CometsPlock Court43-54LOSS
Sat 27/11/2021  12:30Stroud CobrasPlock Court65-38WIN 
Sat 11/12/2021  11:00NomadsPlock Court39-42LOSS
Sat 08/01/2022  12:30Old CheltsPlock Court39-40LOSS
Sat 15/01/2022  14:00FreestylersPlock Court42-41WIN 
Sat 22/01/2022  15:30Seven StarsPlock Court34-39LOSS
Sat 05/02/2022  15:30CirenPlock Court54-48WIN 
Sat 12/02/2022  14:00Churchdown PinksoxPlock Court35-34WIN 
Sat 05/03/2022  11:00Challengers CometsPlock Court35-53LOSS
Sat 12/03/2022  11:00Stroud Plock Court37-32WIN 
Sat 26/03/2022  15:30NomadsPluck Court42-36WIN 
Sat 09/04/2022  14:00RandwickPlock Court32-23WIN 

Glos 4th Division Thunder

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sat 18/09/2021  14:004 and 5 TournamentPlock Court8-8WIN 
Sat 25/09/2021  12:30SteelersPlock Court45-29WIN 
Sat 02/10/2021  11:00StroudSt Peters63-29WIN 
Sat 09/10/2021  09:30ChallengersPlock Court57-28WIN 
Sat 16/10/2021  09:30ChurchdownSt Peters54-33WIN 
Sat 06/11/2021  12:30UnitedPlock Court44-35WIN 
Sat 13/11/2021  15:30CirenPlock Court44-24WIN 
Sat 20/11/2021  15:30Randwick FPlock Court48-27WIN 
Sat 27/11/2021  15:30Randwick SPlock Court46-11WIN 
Sat 11/12/2021  14:00Cheltenham LadiesPlock CourtConceededWIN 
Sat 18/12/2021  13:00SteelersSt Peters35-53LOSS
Sat 08/01/2022  11:00StroudPlock Court34-34DRAW
Sun 16/01/2022  09:30ChallengersSt Peters46-34WIN 
Sat 22/01/2022  09:30ChurchdownPlock Court50-53LOSS
Sun 06/02/2022  13:00UnitedSt Peters30-35LOSS
Sat 12/02/2022  14:00CirenPlock Court43-25WIN 
Sat 05/03/2022  15:30Randwick FPlock Court47-37WIN 
Sat 12/03/2022  14:00Randwick SPlock Court56-37WIN 
Sat 26/03/2022  15:30Cheltenham LadiesPlock CourtConcedWIN 

Glos 5th Division Typhoons

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sat 18/09/2021  14:004 and 5 TournamentPlock CourtConceeded     
Sat 25/09/2021  15:30Glos LadiesPlock Court49-14WIN 
Sat 02/10/2021  12:30ChurchdownPlock Court63-11WIN 
Sat 09/10/2021  11:30Old CheltsSt Peters45-30WIN 
Sat 16/10/2021  09:30Glos LadiesPlock Court45-30WIN 
Sat 06/11/2021  BYEBYE     
Sat 13/11/2021  09:30Moody BluesPlock Court55-23WIN 
Sat 20/11/2021  11:30SteelersSt Peters62-20WIN 
Sat 27/11/2021  12:30Seven UpPlock Court49-36WIN 
Sat 04/12/2021  Moody blues55-23     
Sat 11/12/2021  15:30Steelers FPlock Court35-26WIN 
Sat 18/12/2021  14:00Glos LadiesPlock Court59-42WIN 
Sat 08/01/2022  13:00ChurchdownSt Peters80-6WIN 
Sat 08/01/2022  BYEBYE     
Sat 15/01/2022  11:00Old CheltsPlock CourtConcededWIN 
Sat 22/01/2022  11:00Glos Ladie TSt Peters55-13WIN 
Sat 12/02/2022  10:00Moody BluesSt Peters54-12WIN 
Sat 05/03/2022  11:00Steelers SPlock Court56-24WIN 
Sat 12/03/2022  13:00Seven UpSt Peters60-26WIN 
Sat 26/03/2022  14:00Steelets FPlock Court41-46LOSS

U16 Regional - Dragons

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult

U16 Pumas

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult

U16 Lions

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult

U14 Regional - Flames

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult

U14 Firebirds

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult

U14 Firehawks

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult

U13 Jaguars

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult

U13 Leopards

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult

U13 Tigers

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult

U12 Eagles

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult

U12 Falcons

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult

U12 Kestrels

toptop of page
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
pagetoptop of page