23 December 2008 - GCNA Junior Fixture List 2009
U14, U13, U12 Hucclecote Teams

18h January 2009:

18-Jan-09 New dome           Old dome        
   
Time Court 1     Court 2     Time Court 3     Court 4    
  u13 u13     u12 u12  
09:30 Glos Ladies - Tommies Old Chelts - Randwick A 09:30 Hucclecote - Randwick A Old Chelts - Randwick B
09:55 Hucclecote B - Randwick A* Cirencester - Hucclecote A 09:55 Cirencester - Randwick A Hucclecote - Old Chelts 
10:20 Old Chelts - Randwick B Hucclecote A - Lyndean 10:20 Cirencester - Lyndean Randwick A - Tommies
10:45 Cirencester - Glos Ladies Randwick B - Tommies 10:45 Cirencester - Tommies Randwick B - Lyndean
11:10 Hucclecote A - Old Chelts Glos Ladies - Lyndean   u14 u14  
11:35 Hucclecote A - Hucclecote B* Randwick A - Tommies 11:10 Glos Ladies - Hucclecote B Hucclecote A - United Cygnets
12:00 Cirencester - Tommies Lyndean - Old Chelts 11:35 Hucclecote B - Lyndean Cirencester - United Cygnets
12:25 Glos Ladies - Hucclecote A Randwick A - Randwick B 12:00 Hucclecote A - Old Chelts A Cirencester - Hucclecote B
12:50 Cirencester - Randwick B Hucclecote B - Old Chelts* 12:25 Hucclecote A - Lyndean Old Chelts A - United Cygnets
13:15 Hucclecote B - Glos Ladies* Lyndean - Randwick A 12:50 Glos Ladies - United Cygnets Cirencester - Hucclecote A
13:40 End     End     13:15 Cirencester - Old Chelts A Glos Ladies - Hucclecote A
              13:40 End      End    

* These matches will not be counted in league results but results will be posted on website and circulated to clubs

8th February 2009:

 8 Feb 09 New dome             Old dome        
   
Time Court 1     Court 2     Time Court 3     Court 4    
  u14 u14   u13     u13    
09:30 Hucclecote A - Hucclecote B Glos Ladies - United Cygnets 09:30 Cirencester - Old Chelts  
09:55 Tommies - United Cygnets Glos Ladies - Old Chelts A 09:55 Cirencester - Hucclecote B*  Hucclecote A - Randwick A
10:20 Hucclecote B - Old Chelts A Hucclecote A - Old Chelts B 10:20 Glos Ladies - Old Chelts Hucclecote A - Tommies
10:45 Old Chelts A - United Cygnets Hucclecote A - Tommies 10:45 Cirencester - Randwick A Hucclecote B - Lyndean*
  u12 u12 11:10 Hucclecote A - Randwick B Hucclecote B - Randwick B *
11:10 Hucclecote - Lyndean Free for warm - up 11:35 Cirencester - Lyndean Old Chelts - Tommies
11:35 Hucclecote - Randwick B Old Chelts - Tommies 12:00 Glos Ladies - Randwick A Lyndean - Randwick B
12:00 Old Chelts - Randwick A Lyndean - Tommies 12:25 Glos Ladies - Randwick B Lyndean - Tommies  
12:25 End End 12:50 End End  

 

15th March 009:

 15 Mar 09 New Dome           Old dome        
   
Time Court 1     Court 2     Time Court 3     Court 4    
  u14 u14   u12 tournament        
09:30 Cirencester - Old Chelts B Hucclecote B - United Cygnets 09:30 1.2 3.4 6 min ew   
09:55 Hucclecote B - Old Chelts B Tommies - United Cygnets 09:45 1.5 6.7 1 min half time
10:20 Old Chelts B - Tommies Cirencester - Lyndean 10:00 2.3 4.6 3 min between games
10:45 Hucclecote B - Tommies Lyndean - United Cygnets 10:15 1.3 5.7 11 rounds 
11:10 Old Chelts B - United Cygnets 10:30 2.6 4.7  
11:35 Cirencester - Tommies Lyndean - United Cygnets** 10:45 1.6 3.5  
12:00 End     End     11:00 2.7 4.5  
** optional 11:15 1.7 3.6  
11:30 2.5  
11:45 3.7 1.4  
12:00 5.6 2.4  
    12:15 Break  
    12:30 Semi finals  
    12:45 Finals  
              13:00 End