16 June 2009 - Senior Presentation Evening
Well done to the winners, thanks to the volunteers and congratulations Hucclecote!

Final placing for Senior Squads

Premier Squad  Finished 4th in the Country!
Regional 1 Squad South West Region Division 1 1st 
Regional 2 Squad South West Division 2 3rd 
Gloucestershire League Final Positions
1.Hurricanes (Division 1) 1st  
2.Lightning (Division 1) 2nd 
3.Storm (Division 3) 1st 
4.Thunder (Division 3) 4th 
5.Tornadoes (Division 5) 1st 
 
Senior Individual Successes
Superleague Players
TEAM BATH - Gemma Fletcher, Sam Perry, Stacey Francis
CELTIC DRAGONS - Amanda Trounce, Steph Essex
NORTHERN THUNDER Rachel Henry
NTL - Rosie Allison, Sam Cook
 
Wales Amanda Trounce
England U21 Stacey Francis, Sam Perry, Rosie Allison
England U17 Sam Cook
English Universities & British Universities Rosie Barratt
English Universities Squad Trials - Michaela Ifill
British Colleges Squad Nicole Goddard, Sam Cook
British Colleges Squad West Midlands Trials - Sam Cook, Nicole Goddard, Polly Banyard, Antonia Lowery, Fran Preedy
 
 
Volunteer Awards
Sue Lee , Rachel Price , Maxine Buffin, Kat Honeywill
Coaches:- lJess Garland, Gilly Salter, Liz Banyard, Sue Wainwright, Eve Johnson & Stella Ben Hania
lTeam Manager:- lBarbara Warbuton
 
Team Awards
Tornadoes (Glos League Div 5)
Most Improved Player  - Becky Roberts and Lydia Jones
Coaches Player - Rosie Johnson
Players' Player - Milly Price
 
Thunder (Glos League Div 4)
Most Improved Player - Helena Patching
Coaches Player - Tanya White and Katie Price
Players' Player - Becky Barber
 
Storm (Glos League Div 3)
Most Improved Player  - Ella Gardner
Coaches Player - Eleri Sewell
Players' Player - Hannah Jones
 
Lightning (Glos League Div 1)
Most Improved Player - Helen Werrell
Coaches Player - Polly Banyard
Players' Player - Emma Mackenzie
 
Hurricanes (Glos League Div 1)
Most Improved Player - Kate Nicholls
Coaches Player - Hannah Leger
Players' Player - Rachel Palmer
 
 
Regional 2
Most Improved Player - Claire Richards
Coaches Player - Caroline Bedford and Rachel Aston
Players' Player - Claire Richards
 
Regional 1
Most Improved Player - Michaela Iffil
Coaches Player - Sarah Lee
Players' Player - Rosie Barrett
 
Premier (National League Div 1)
Most Improved Player - Rosie Allison
Coaches Player - Gemma Fletcher and Amanda Trounce
Players' Player - Sam Perry
 
Team of the Year Award
U16's
 
Premier Squad (more pictures in the Gallery section)